5emblems

 

The SRHS family is proud of our graduates who are serving or who have bravely served in the United States military:

Baker, Roxanne SRHS Class of 2005 - U.S. Coast Guard
Battersea, Adam 2007 - U. S. Marines
Bertwislte, James. K 2005. U.S. Marines NC, Camp Lejeune
Bigwood, Tiffany 1994 - McIntosh - U.S. Air Force
Bissonnette, Elizabeth 2002 - U.S. Air Force
Bissonnette, James 2013 - U.S. Marines
Bissonnette, John 2005 - U.S. Marines
Bissonnette, Joseph 2014 - U.S. Air Force
Bissonnette, Peter 1998 - U.S. Navy, Jacksonville
Bissonnette, Rachel 2011 - U.S. Air Force
Bissonnette, Tom 2004 - U.S. Marines
Blackburn, Trevor 2005 - U.S. Marines
Blessing, Ryan 2003 - U.S. Army
Borgmann, Carl 2005 U.S. Marines, Okinawa, Japan
Brown, Richard 1998 - U.S. Army, Iraq
Brown, Tyler 2008 - U.S. Air Force Academy
Bunker, Rob 2001- U.S. Air Force, Afghanistan
Callirgos, Rodrigo 2005 - U.S. Navy
Chesnutt, Billy 2001 - U.S. Air Force
Chico, Jose de Jesus 2009 - U.S. Marines
Cox, Robert 2000 - U.S. Air Force
Cupak (Stocker), Merdith 2003 - U.S. Coast Guard
De La Paz, Matthew 2002 - U.S Marines, Hawaii
Deng, Chris 2000 - U.S. Navy, Spain
Diamond, Mike 1997 - U.S. Navy, Iraq
Donahey, Logan 2008 - U.S Coast Guard Academy
Drew, Steven 2000 - U.S. Air Force
Durdon, Amond 1996 - U. S. Army
Estrella, Juan Manuel 2000 - U.S. Air Force, Air National Guard
Fairchild (Haworth), Jessica- 2002 U.S. Air Force
Felkey, Frank 2005 - U.S. Marines, Iraq
Finnegan, John 2003 - U. S. Marines  
Fobes, Genevieve 2005 - U.S. Air Force
Forster, Robert 2002 - U.S. Army, Iraq
Frederick, Matt 2004 - U.S. Navy
Fromberger, JT 2000 - U.S Army
Hamrick, Joseph 2009 - U.S. Marines
Hunsicker, Jason 1997 - U.S. Army
Gore, Andrew 2008 - U.S. Army, Dongducheon, South Korea
Green, (Panzarino) Lisa 2002 - U.S. Air Force
Guinta, Mac 1998- U.S. Army, Iraq
Hamilton, Sabrina 2007 - U.S. Navy Reserves
Hasenauer, Amanda 1999 - U.S. Navy, South Pacific
Hilliard, Christopher J.- U.S. Navy, 2006, Yokosuka, Japan
Hines, Christina 2001 - U.S. Army, Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Hoey, Christopher J. - US Navy/Marines, 2007, Camp Lejume, NC
Irwin, T. J. 2005 - U.S. Marines, Iraq
Johnson, Steve 2005 - U.S. Army - 82nd Airborne Division, Fort Bragg, North Carolina
Jones, Steven 2005 - U.S. Marines
Jura, Caitlin (Jordan) 2002- U.S. Navy, Honolulu HI
Keller, Alfred 2001 - U.S. Navy, Bangor, WA
Kouns, Aimee 2008 - Air Force ROTC at UF
Leith, Tariek - 2007 U.S. Marines
Magadan, Jose 2005- U.S. Marines
Marrero, Julius 2002 - U.S. Coast Guard, Air Station, Elizabeth City, North Carolina
Margnelli, John 1999 - U.S. Army, Iraq
Martinelli, Melissa 2006 - U.S. Coast Guard Academy
Martin, Amanda 2002 - U.S. Air Force, Nebraska
Matthews, Ryan 2004 - U. S. Marines, Quantico, VA
Maxwell, Kim 2004 - U.S. Army
McGovern, Harris 1999 - U.S. Army
McNair, Scott 2007 - U.S. Army
Meinelschmidt, Justin A. 2008 - U.S. Army
Mercatelli, James 2006 - U.S. Air Force
Messner, Joshua 1998 - U. S. Navy - Afghanistan
Miller, Randy 2006 - U.S. Marines
Millette, Kimberly 2005 - U.S. Air Force
Moore, Brian 2007 - U.S. Marines
Mullinax, Kyle 2004 - U.S. Marines
Nash, Josh 1998 - U.S. Navy, Japan
Nelson, Rick 2006 - U.S. Marines
Nordquest, Matthew 2003 - U. S. Navy
Nordquest, Michael 2005 - U.S. Navy
Olson, Alan R. 2003 - U.S. Marines
Olson, Michael T. 2007 - U.S. Coast Guard
Paez, Tiffany 2000 - U.S. Air Force
Page, Andrew 2005 - U.S. Marines
Panzarino, Lisa Green 2002 - U.S. Air Force
Platt, Ivy 2004 - U.S. Navy, San Diego - USS Nimitz
Pollacek, John 2006 U.S. Marines
Powell, Robert R. 2005 - U.S. Army, Iraq
Preston, Josh (Rhodes Scholar) 2001 - U.S. Navy, Pensacola
Puentes, Ryan 2007 - U. S. Marines
Recendez, Patricia 2003 - U. S Air Force
Rector, Sommer 2001 - U.S. Air Force
Remillard, Max 2005 - U.S. Coast Guard
Rhoades, Dustin 2001 - U.S. Marines
Ribeiro, Hailey B.2006 - U.S. Army
Rios, Rodolfo 2003 - U.S. Marines
Roodhouse, Nathan 1998 - U.S. Air Force
Robinson, Donald 1998 - U.S. Coast Guard, N.Y.
Schardt, Robert 2004 - U.S. Navy
Sileo, Steve 1999 - U.S. Air Force
Sorrell, Andrew 2001 - U.S. Navy
Sullivan, Ryan 2009 - Air Force
Sutphin, William 2003 - U.S. Navy, Sasebo, Japan
Taje, Dennis Christopher 2008 - U.S. Army, Afghanistan
Tallant, Joel 2010 - U.S. Army
Tooker, Jr., Wayne 2001 - U.S. Airforce / U.S. Army
Torres, William 2003 - U.S. Navy
Tramble, Christopher Maurice 2005 - U.S. Army, Iraq
Vasquez, Pedro 2002 - U.S. Air Force, Italy

Weatherald, Neal 2005 - U. S. Marines

 

 

Name
 
SRHS Class Academy
 Richard Brown 1998  United States Military Academy – West Point
 Peter Bissonnette 1998 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
 Mandy Hasenauer 1999 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
Christopher Deng 2000 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
Joseph Preston 2001 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis *Rhodes Scholar
Kyle Felleman 2002 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Kimberly Maxwell 2004 United States Military Academy – West Point
John Behrmann 2005 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
Melissa Martinelli 2006 United States Coast Guard Academy – New London
Allan Latty 2006 United States Military Academy – West Point
Travis Lajoie 2006 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis
Katrina Eromin 2007 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Tyler Brown 2008 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Logan Donahey 2008 United States Coast Guard Academy – New London
Rachel Minker 2008 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
Canyon Chambers 2009 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Timothy Martinelli 2009 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Denis Vorobyov 2009 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Joseph Flescher 2010 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Melanie Martinelli 2010 United States Coast Guard Academy – New London
Joshua Elliott 2011 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
Anthony Kochensparger 2012 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Sean Ledford  2012 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Siera Snapp  2012 United States Naval Academy – Annapolis
Marlene Flescher 2013 United States Air Force Academy – Colorado Springs
Hope McGeady 2013 United States Coast Guard Academy – New London
Brandon Ledford 2014 United States Coast Guard Academy – New London
Micaela Martinelli 2014 United States Coast Guard Academy – New London
Sorca Jordan 2015 United States Military Academy – West Point
Marina Martinelli 2016 United States Coast Guard Academy - New London
Michael Garcia 2016 United States Naval Academy - Annapolis